BBRE

J.P. Morgan$105.15+0.07 (+0.07%)
AUM $1.12BER 0.11%NAV $104.56Holdings 120

Price Chart

Key Statistics

Previous Close

$105.08

Day Range

$104.66$105.25

52-Week Range

$90.50$105.40

Avg Volume

87.8K

Dividend Yield

2.99%

Expense Ratio

0.11%

AUM

$1.12B

Shares Outstanding

10.7M

ETF Grades

?

Sector Breakdown

SectorWeight %
Real Estate98.90%
Cash & Others0.72%
Financial Services0.38%

Country Allocation

CountryWeight %
United States99.33%
Other0.67%

Fund Information

Category
Real Estate
Inception Date
Jun 15, 2018
Exchange
BATS
Description
The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in securities included in the underlying index. The underlying index is a free-float adjusted market-cap weighted index designed to measure the performance of U.S. equity real estate investment trust ("REIT") securities. The fund may invest up to 20% of its assets in exchange-traded futures to seek performance that corresponds to the underlying index.

Similar ETFs

SymbolNameAUM
IAUiShares Gold Trust$73.43B
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF$64.60B
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF$9.95B
XLREState Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF$7.88B
IAUMiShares Gold Trust Micro$7.44B

The JPMorgan BetaBuilders MSCI US REIT ETF (BBRE) is an exchange-traded fund issued by J.P. Morgan that launched on Jun 15, 2018. It currently manages $1.12B in assets under management. The fund charges an expense ratio of 0.11%. The fund holds 120 securities in its portfolio. It falls under the Real Estate category.

Top 10 holdings represent 49.7% of the fund

RankSymbolNameWeight %SharesMarket Value
1WELLWELLTOWER INC10.61%558,844$119.0M
2PLDPROLOGIS INC REIT USD9.62%758,658$107.9M