BHP.AX
BHP.AXStockMkt Cap —P/E —Div Yield —Beta —Vol —Avg Vol —
ETFs That Hold BHP.AX (BHP.AX)
ETFs That Hold BHP.AX
BHP.AX is held by 145 ETFs. The largest position by market value is in IEFA (iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF).
| ETF | Fund Name | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| VDI | Virtus International Dividend ETF | 1.61% |
| JINT | Janus Henderson International Core Alpha ETF | 2.19% |
| TACN | T. Rowe Price Active Core International Equity ETF | 0.83% |
| ENHI | iShares Enhanced International Active ETF | 0.90% |
| IBFR | Innovator International Developed Managed 10 Buffer ETF | 0.91% |
| PGRI | Putnam International Stock ETF | 2.72% |
| ITDF | iShares LifePath Target Date 2050 ETF | 0.17% |
| REFA | Columbia Research Enhanced International Equity ETF | 2.86% |
| ITDD | iShares LifePath Target Date 2040 ETF | 0.13% |
| FEDM | Northern Trust ESG & Climate Developed Markets ex-US Core ETF | 0.17% |
| ITDG | iShares LifePath Target Date 2055 ETF | 0.18% |
| QLVD | Northern Trust Developed Markets ex-US Quality Low Volatility ETF | 0.19% |
| ITDH | iShares LifePath Target Date 2060 ETF | 0.18% |
| ITDB | iShares LifePath Target Date 2030 ETF | 0.09% |
| VEFA | VanEck MSCI EAFE Analyst Sentiment ETF | 1.51% |
| ITDI | iShares LifePath Target Date 2065 ETF | 0.18% |
| DEEF | Xtrackers FTSE Developed ex US Multifactor ETF | 0.08% |
| LSLT | Pacer Salt Low truBeta US Market ETF | 0.06% |
| SLT | Pacer Salt High truBeta US Market ETF | 0.06% |
| TRPL | Pacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 300 ETF | 0.06% |
Excludes leveraged and inverse ETFs.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many ETFs hold BHP.AX?
BHP.AX (BHP.AX) is held by 145 ETFs (excluding leveraged and inverse funds). The largest position by market value is in IEFA (iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF).
What is the largest ETF that holds BHP.AX?
By fund size, IEFA (iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF) with $189.06B in AUM holds 0.82% of its portfolio in BHP.AX, representing $1.55B in market value.
What percentage of EWA is BHP.AX?
BHP.AX makes up 14.43% of EWA (iShares MSCI Australia ETF), making it one of the largest positions in that fund.
Is BHP.AX in the S&P 500?
BHP.AX is not currently a component of the S&P 500 index based on available ETF holdings data.
FREE DOWNLOAD
The Beginner's Guide to ETFs
20 pages. Zero fluff. Everything you need to start investing in ETFs.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.